The Partnership Desk!
Where can you play?
Bridge Classes


Unit 174 Calendar

* The unit charity is SEARCH.

Start date End date EventĀ  Sanction #
2017
Monday, January 23 Sunday, January 29 Lone Star Regional
Saturday, February 4 Saturday, February 4 ABA / ACBL Tournament
@ Tracy Gee
L702174A
Monday, February 6 Monday, February 6 Morning Unit Championship L702174B
Wednesday, February 8 Wednesday, February 8 Morning Unit Championship W702174C
Sunday, February 19 Sunday, February 19 Afternoon Unit Championship L702174C
Tuesday, February 21 Tuesday, February 21 Morning Unit Championship W702174B
Friday, February 24 Friday, February 24 Morning Unit Championship W702174D
Sunday, February 26 Sunday, February 26 GNT Unit Final
Monday, March 6 Monday, March 6 Morning Unit Championship W703174B
Thursday, March 9 Sunday, March 12 March BCOH 299er Sectional
Wednesday, March 15 Wednesday, March 15 Morning Unit Championship W703174A
Monday, March 20 Monday, March 20 District game benefitting the ACBL Grass Roots Fund DC1703016A
Thursday, March 23 Thursday, March 23 Morning Unit Championship L703174B
Tuesday, March 28 Tuesday, March 28 District game benefitting the District 16 Charity Fund DC1703016B
Wednesday, March 29 Wednesday, March 29 District game benefitting the ACBL Grass Roots Fund DC1703016C
Thursday, March 30 Thursday, March 30 District game benefitting the District 16 Charity Fund DC1703016D
Friday, April 7 Sunday, April 9 Election Sectional
Saturday, April 8 Sunday, April 9 District GNT Finals
Thursday, May 4 Sunday, May 7 May BCOH 299er Sectional
Thursday, May 18 Sunday, May 21 WBA May 299er Sectional
Friday, June 9 Sunday, June 11 Nearly Summer Sectional
Monday, June 12 Sunday, June 18 District 16 STaC 1706113
Thursday, June 29 Thursday, June 29 Unit Championship W706174A
Wed aftn, July 12 Wed aftn, July 12 Unit Championship L707174A
Thursday, July 13 Sunday, July 16 WBA July 299er Sectional
Sat aftn, August 5 Sat aftn, August 5 Unit Championship W708174A
Thursday, August 10 Sunday, August 13 Awesome August Sectional
Wednesday, August 16 Wednesday, August 16 Unit Championship W708174B
Mon aftn, August 21 Mon aftn, August 21 Unit Championship L708174A
Friday, August 25 Friday, August 25 Unit Championship W708174C
Thursday, September 7 Sunday, September 10 September BCOH 299er Sectional
Thursday, September 21 Sunday, September 24 WBA September 299er Sectional
Friday, October 2 Friday, October 2 Unit Championship W710174A
Monday, October 16 Sunday, October 22 STaC Week
Friday, October 27 Sunday, October 29 Fall Festival Sectional
Tuesday, Nov. 7 Tuesday, Nov. 7 Unit Championship W711174A
Wednesday, Nov. 8 Wednesday, Nov. 8 Unit Championship W711174B
Thursday, November 9 Sunday, November 12 WBA November 299er Sectional
Tues night, Nov. 14 Tues night, Nov. 14 Unit Championship L711174A
Thurs aftn, Nov. 16 Thurs aftn, Nov. 16 Unit Championship L711174B
Monday, December 4 Sunday, December 10 STaC Week
Monday, December 11 Monday, December 11 Unit Charity UC1712174A
Tuesday, December 12 Tuesday, December 12 Unit Charity UC1712174B
Wednesday, Dec. 13 Wednesday, Dec. 13 Unit Championship W712174A
Thursday, December 14 Thursday, December 14 Unit Charity UC1712174C
Friday, December 15 Friday, December 15 Unit Charity UC1712174D
2018
Monday, January 29 Sunday, February 4 Lone Star Regional
Monday, February 12 Monday, February 12 Unit Championship W802174A
Thursday, February 15 Thursday, February 15 Unit Championship W802174B
Friday, February 23 Friday, February 23 Unit Championship W802174C
Wednesday, February 28 Wednesday, February 28 Unit Championship W802174E
Tuesday, March 20 Tuesday, March 20 Unit Championship W803174B
Saturday, March 24 Saturday, March 24 Unit Championship W803174A
Wednesday, March 28 Wednesday, March 28 Unit Championship W803174C
Saturday, April 7 Saturday, April 7 ABA/ACBL W804174A
Friday, May 4 Sunday, May 6 Election Sectional
Friday, June 8 Sunday, June 10 Nearly Summer Sectional
Monday, June 18 Monday, June 18 Unit Championship W806174A
Sunday, June 24 Sunday, June 24 Unit Championship E806174A
Wednesday, June 27 Wednesday, June 27 Unit Championship W806174B
Thursday, August 9 Sunday, August 12 Awesome August Sectional
Friday November 9 Sunday, November 11 Fall Sectional
2019
Monday, February 4 Sunday, February 10 Lone Star Regional
Friday, April 5 Sunday, April 7 Election Sectional
Friday, June 7 Sunday, June 9 Nearly Summer Sectional
Thursday, August 8 Sunday, August 11 Awesome August Sectional
Friday, October 25 Sunday, October 27 Fall Sectional
2020
Monday, February 3 Sunday, February 9 Lone Star Regional
Friday, April 3 Sunday, April 5 Election Sectional
Friday, June 5 Sunday, June 7 Nearly Summer Sectional
Thursday, August 6 Sunday, August 9 Awesome August Sectional
Friday,November 6 Sunday, November 8 Leads on the Lake Sectional